POWER DIALER

PhoneBurner: pricing, plans and features

Power dialer built to get reps through call lists faster, with recording, voicemail drop and CRM integrations on every plan.

Try PhoneBurner (opens in new tab)PhoneBurner alternatives

Companies cannot pay to be listed or ranked here. How we make money

Starts at
$140 per user / month, billed annually
Free trial
Free trial offered; length not stated on the pricing page
Numbers
Not stated
Minimum users
Not stated
Dialer type
Power dialer
Best for
Individual reps making lots of calls
HOW THIS PAGE WAS MADE

We haven't run our own tests of PhoneBurner yet. This page summarises its public pricing and feature pages, checked 17 October 2026. Hands-on notes will appear here once we have used it. How we work

What it offers

  • Unlimited power dialing, call recording and voicemail drop on every plan.
  • 100+ CRM integrations and call reporting on every plan.
  • Live call monitoring and coaching from the Professional plan.
  • Recording storage grows with the plan, up to unlimited on Premium.

What to watch

  • Per-user prices start at $140 a month on annual billing, well above the cloud phone systems compared here.
  • SMS is Premium only and needs carrier approval.
  • No predictive dialer or IVR is listed on the pricing page.
  • Numbers, spam monitoring (ARMOR) and Connect Scores are add-ons with no prices shown.

Who it suits

PhoneBurner is a power dialer for reps who work through call lists all day. It isn't a full phone system: the pricing page lists no IVR, and queues are limited to smart lead distribution, with custom inbound routing only on Premium.

How the plans work

Standard, Professional and Premium cost $140, $165 and $183 per user per month on annual billing ($165, $195 and $215 monthly); the page doesn't state a currency. The power dialer, call recording, voicemail drop, call reporting and 100+ CRM integrations are on every plan. What changes is retention and extras: recording storage is 30 days on Standard, 90 days on Professional and unlimited on Premium; live call monitoring and coaching start on Professional; SMS and an AI note taker are Premium only.

What to check before you buy

  • Price per seat. At these prices PhoneBurner suits reps who make a lot of calls, not occasional callers.
  • SMS approval. Texting on Premium needs carrier approval and has a monthly outbound limit.
  • Add-ons. Numbers, spam-flag monitoring (ARMOR) and Connect Scores are add-ons whose prices aren't shown.
  • Trial. The page offers a free trial but doesn't say how long it lasts.

PhoneBurner plans and prices

PhoneBurner plans and prices
PlanPriceWhat it adds
Standard$140 annual · $165 monthlyPower dialer, recording kept 30 days, voicemail drop, 100+ integrations, smart lead distribution.
Professional$165 annual · $195 monthlyRecording kept 90 days, live call monitoring and coaching, open API.
Premium$183 annual · $215 monthlyUnlimited recording storage, custom inbound routing, a PhoneBurner number, SMS and an AI note taker.

Prices and features are read from each provider's own pricing page (checked 17 October 2026). They change often and can differ by country and currency, so confirm on the provider's site before you buy. “Check” means the pricing page doesn't say, or we haven't verified that app yet.

PhoneBurner features

PhoneBurner features
FeatureStatusWhat the provider says
Power dialerIncludedUnlimited power dialing on every plan.
Predictive dialerCheckThe pricing page lists a power dialer only.
Call recordingIncludedOn every plan. Storage is 30 days on Standard, 90 days on Professional and unlimited on Premium.
IVR and auto attendantCheckNot listed on the pricing page.
Call routing and queuesSome plansSmart lead distribution on every plan; custom inbound routing on Premium only.
Voicemail dropIncludedOne-click voicemail drops on every plan.
Local presenceCheckPremium includes a PhoneBurner number. 'Local Presence' is linked but not described on the pricing page.
SMS and MMSSome plansPremium only, with carrier approval and 1,000 outbound texts a month.
CRM integrationIncluded100+ integrations on every plan; open API from Professional.
Call analytics and reportingIncludedCall tracking, dial session reports and custom reports on every plan.
Call monitoring (listen, whisper, barge)Some plansLive call monitoring and coaching from Professional.

Shortlist PhoneBurner if reps spend the day calling lists and you want a power dialer with recording and voicemail drop built in.

Look elsewhere if you need a full phone system with IVR and call queues, or a predictive dialer.

Questions about PhoneBurner

Is PhoneBurner a power dialer or a predictive dialer?

Its pricing page lists a power dialer on every plan and doesn't list a predictive dialer.

How long is the PhoneBurner free trial?

The pricing page shows a free trial button on every plan but doesn't state how long the trial lasts.

Keep comparing

PhoneBurner alternativesPhoneBurner vs ReadymodeAll software